SandViking (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary Tag: VE |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
* [[Ron Resch]], [[Boston University]] |
* [[Ron Resch]], [[Boston University]] |
||
;Certain Models Manufactured at: |
;Certain Models Manufactured at: |
||
− | * [[Magicam, Inc.]] |
+ | * [[Magicam|Magicam, Inc.]] |
;Titles: |
;Titles: |
||
* [[Richard Foy]], [[Communication Arts, Inc.]] |
* [[Richard Foy]], [[Communication Arts, Inc.]] |
||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
* [[Epsilon IX personnel#lieutenant|Lieutenant]] – [[Michele Ameen Billy]] |
* [[Epsilon IX personnel#lieutenant|Lieutenant]] – [[Michele Ameen Billy]] |
||
* [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel#technician|Technician]] – [[Jeri McBride]] |
* [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel#technician|Technician]] – [[Jeri McBride]] |
||
− | * [[Ross|Chief Ross]] – [[Terrence O'Connor]] |
+ | * [[Ross (Chief)|Chief Ross]] – [[Terrence O'Connor]] |
* [[Cleary|Lt. Cleary]] – [[Michael Rougas]] |
* [[Cleary|Lt. Cleary]] – [[Michael Rougas]] |
||
* [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel#Transporter accident victim|Woman]] – [[Susan J. Sullivan]] |
* [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel#Transporter accident victim|Woman]] – [[Susan J. Sullivan]] |
||
− | * [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel |
+ | * [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel|Crew Members]]: |
** [[Ralph Brannen]] |
** [[Ralph Brannen]] |
||
** [[Ralph Byers]] |
** [[Ralph Byers]] |
||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
*[[Keith L. Jensen]] |
*[[Keith L. Jensen]] |
||
*[[John Hugh McKnight]] |
*[[John Hugh McKnight]] |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | ====== TM & Copyright (C) 1979 by Paramount Pictures Film Corporation, Inc. ====== |
||
+ | |||
+ | ====== All Rights Reserved. ====== |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | : |
||
* [[Alexander Courage]] |
* [[Alexander Courage]] |
||
* [[Gene Roddenberry]] |
* [[Gene Roddenberry]] |
||
Line 463: | Line 468: | ||
* [[Polaroid Corporation]] |
* [[Polaroid Corporation]] |
||
;Certain Computer Equipment by: |
;Certain Computer Equipment by: |
||
− | * [[Sutherland Computer Corporation]] |
+ | * [[Evans & Sutherland|Sutherland Computer Corporation]] |
; Casting: |
; Casting: |
||
* [[Marvin Paige]] |
* [[Marvin Paige]] |
||
− | ; ''Star Trek |
+ | ; ''Star Trek'':'' The Motion Picture'' Books Published by: |
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[Pocket Books]] |
; Filmed in: |
; Filmed in: |
||
* [[Panavision]]© |
* [[Panavision]]© |
||
Line 501: | Line 506: | ||
* [[Jose Perez]] |
* [[Jose Perez]] |
||
;Animators: |
;Animators: |
||
− | * [[ |
+ | * [[P.J. Foley]] |
* [[Trevor Pierce]] |
* [[Trevor Pierce]] |
||
* [[Bob Quinn]] |
* [[Bob Quinn]] |
Revision as of 00:02, 13 June 2014
Template:Realworld List of credits as presented in the film Star Trek: The Motion Picture.
Opening credits
- Starring
- Co-Starring
- Presenting
- And Starring
- Music by
- Edited by
- Production Designer
- Director of Photography
- Richard H. Kline, ASC
- Based on Star Trek Created by
- Screenplay by
- Story by
- Produced by
- Directed by
Closing credits
- Special Photographic Effects Directed by
- Special Photographic Effects Supervisor
- Special Photographic Effects Produced by
- Executive in Charge of Production
- Associate Producer
- Special Animation Effects
- Special Science Advisor
- Grateful acknowledgment is made to the
- Special Science Consultant
- Costume Designer
- Set Decorator
- Make-Up Artists
- Hair Stylist
- Barbara Minister
- Sound Mixer
- Tom Overton
- Music Editor
- Ken Hall
- Unit Production Manager
- Assistant Director
- Second Assistant Director
- Art Directors
- Prop Master
- Script Supervisor
- Bonnie Prendergast
- Assistant Film Editors
- Supervising Sound Editor
- Sound Editors
- Stephen Hunter Flick
- Cecelia Hall
- Alan Murray
- Colin Waddy
- George Watters II
- Sound Effects Created by
- Dirk Dalton
- Joel Goldsmith
- Alan S. Howarth
- Francisco Lupica
- Frank Serafine
- Dialogue Editor
- Steve Hanley
- Supervising Re-recording Mixer
- Re-recording Mixers
- Steve Maslow
- Gregg Landaker
- Construction Coordinator
- Gene Kelley
- Mechanical Special Effects
- Alex Weldon
- Darrell Pritchett
- Ray Mattey
- Marty Bresin
- Graphics
- Production Illustrators
- Maurice Zuberano
- Michael Minor
- Publicity
- John Rothwell
- Suzanne Gordon
- Still Photographer
- Mel Traxel
- DGA Trainee
- Kevin Cremin
- Accountant
- Charles A. Ogle
- Secretary
- Anita Terrian
- Camera Operator
- Assistant Cameramen
- Michael Genne
- Rob Wise
- Gaffer
- Key Grip
- Wardrobe
- Agnes Henry
- Jack Bear
- Assistant to Mr. Roddenberry
- Photographic Effects Director of Photography
- Matte Paintings
- Additional Matte Paintings
- Miniatures
- Photographic Effects Cameramen
- Don Baker
- Phil Barberio
- Don Cox
- Douglas Eby
- John Ellis
- David Hardberger
- Alan Harding
- Don Jarel
- Lin Law
- Clay Marsh
- David McCue
- Scott Squires
- Hoyt Yeatman
- Additional Photography
- Jim Dickson
- Bruce Logan
- Charles F. Wheeler, ASC
- Photographic Effects Editorial
- Jack Hinkle
- Vicki Witt
- Electronic and Mechanical Design
- Evans Wetmore
- Richard Hollander
- Production Illustrators
- David Negron
- Andy Probert
- Tom Cranham
- Robert McCall
- Don Moore
- Mechanical Design
- George Polkinghorne
- Visual Consultants
- Virgil Mirano
- Ernest Garza
- Guy Marsden
- Photographic Effects Gaffer
- David Gold
- Photographic Effects Grip
- Pat Van Auken
- Effects Props and Miniatures
- Larry Albright
- Bruce Bishop
- Al Broussard
- Chris Crump
- Lee Ettleman
- Mike Fink
- Kris Gregg
- Rick Guttierez
- Mike McMillen
- Tom Pahk
- Chris Ross
- Robert Short
- Robert Spurlock
- Mark Stetson
- George Trimmer
- Rick Thompson
- Paul Turner
- Don Wheeler
- Photographic Effects Photography
- Thane Berti
- Glenn Campbell
- Christopher George
- Scott Farrar
- Robert Freidstand
- Robert Hollister
- Tom Hollister
- Russ McElhatton
- Mike Peed
- Lex Rawlins
- Jonathan Seay
- Steve Slocum
- Bob Thomas
- Animation and Graphics
- Deena Burkett
- Alison Yerxa
- Lisze Bechtold
- Merllyn Ching
- Elrene Cowan
- Cy Didjurgis
- Leslie Ekker
- Linda Harris
- Nicola Kaftan
- John Kimball
- Thomas Koester
- Deidre Le Blanc
- Linda Moreau
- Connie Morgan
- Paul Olsen
- Greg Pierce
- Greg Wilzbach
- Special Electronics
- Kris Dean
- Stephen Fog
- John Gilman
- Jim Goodnight
- Fred Iguchi
- Robin Leyden
- Greg McMurray
- Mike Myers
- Josh Morton
- Special Editorial
- Michael Backauskas
- M. Katheryn Campbell
- Nora Jeanne Smith
- Photographic Effects Projectionist
- John Piner
- Photographic Effects Project Managers
- John James
- Bill Millar
- Assistant to Mr. Trumbull
- Mona Thal Benefiel
- Assistant to Mr. Yuricich
- Joyce Goldberg
- Assistance to Photographic Effects
- Leora Glass
- Brett Webster
- Optical Consultants
- Alan Gundelfinger
- Milt Laiken
- Mechanical Designs
- George Randle Co.
- Precision Machine
- Dieter Seifert
- Rourke Engineering
- Transportation Coordinator
- Robert Mayne
- Photographic Effects Sequences by
- Photographic Effects Supervised by
- Photographic Effects Project Manager
- Robert Shepherd
- Miniatures Supervised by
- Supervisor of Optical Photography
- Roger Dorney
- Photographic Effects Cameramen
- Chuck Barbee
- Bruno George
- Michael Lawler
- Jerry Pooler
- Doug Smith
- John Sullivan
- Animation Effects
- Harry Moreau
- Electronic Design
- Alvah J. Miller
- Mat Beck
- Paul Johnson
- Steve Sass
- Production Illustrators
- Martin Kline
- Syd Mead
- Jack Johnson
- John Shourt
- Mechanical Design
- Dick Alexander
- Bill Shourt
- Don Trumbull
- Photographic Effects Photography
- Cosmos Bolger
- Dennis Dorney
- Robert Elswitt
- Phil Gonzales
- Greg Kimble
- Ron Nathan
- Michael Sweeney
- Diane E. Wooten
- Effects Props and Miniatures
- David Beasley
- John Erland
- Joe Garlington
- Pete Gerard
- Rick Gilligan
- Richie Helmer
- Michael Joyce
- Deborah Kendall
- Don Kurtz
- Pat McClung
- Gary Rhodaback
- John Ramsay
- Dennis Schultz
- David Scott
- Dick Singleton
- Richard Smiley
- David Sosalla
- Susan Turner
- Don Webber
- Gary Weeks
- Photographic Effects Grips
- Mark Cane
- Mark Kline
- Photographic Effects Gaffer
- Chuck Embrey
- Wardrobe
- Mary Etta Lang
- Animation and Graphics
- Angela Diamos
- John Millerburg
- Photographic Effects Editorial
- Denny Kelley
- David Bartholomew
- Steve Klein
- Steve Mark
- Special Visual Consultants
- Mike Middleton
- Erik Nash
- Phil Joanou
- Assistant to Mr. Dykstra
- Mimi McKinney
- Assistant to Mr. Shepherd
- Ann M. Johnston
- Assistance to Photographic Effects
- Deborah Baxter
- Janet Dykstra
- Philip Golden
- Proctor Jones
- Tut Shurtleff
- Optical & Mechanical Consultants
- B/G Engineering
- Abbot Grafton
- Gerald Nash
- Geometric Designs
- Ron Resch, Boston University
- Certain Models Manufactured at
- Titles
- Richard Foy, Communication Arts, Inc.
- Orchestrations by
- Scoring Mixer
- John Neal
- Cast of Characters
- Captain Kirk – William Shatner
- Spock – Leonard Nimoy
- Dr. McCoy – DeForest Kelley
- Scotty – James Doohan
- Sulu – George Takei
- Dr. Chapel – Majel Barrett
- Chekov – Walter Koenig
- Uhura – Nichelle Nichols
- Ilia – Persis Khambatta
- Decker – Stephen Collins
- Janice Rand – Grace Lee Whitney
- Klingon Captain – Mark Lenard
- Alien Boy – Billy Van Zandt
- Epsilon Technician – Roger Aaron Brown
- Airlock Technician – Gary Faga
- Commander Branch – David Gautreaux
- Assistant to Rand – John D. Gowans
- Cargo Deck Ensign – Howard Itzkowitz
- Lt. Commander Sonak – Jon Rashad Kamal
- Chief DiFalco – Marcy Lafferty
- Lieutenant – Michele Ameen Billy
- Technician – Jeri McBride
- Chief Ross – Terrence O'Connor
- Lt. Cleary – Michael Rougas
- Woman – Susan J. Sullivan
- Crew Members:
- Klingon crewmen:
- Vulcan Masters:
- Security Officer – Joshua Gallegos
- Yeomen:
- Technical Assistants
- Stunts
TM & Copyright (C) 1979 by Paramount Pictures Film Corporation, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
- Theme from Star Trek Television Series by
- Computer Motion Control System for Miniatures
- Bo Gehring
- Certain Special Visual Effects Conceived and Designed by
- RA&A Designs by
- Medical Computer Displays Courtesy of
- Production Kinetic Lighting Effects in Engine Room and Voyager 6 Complex by
- Sam Nicholson
- Brian Longbotham
- Technical Assistance by
- Polaroid Corporation
- Certain Computer Equipment by
- Sutherland Computer Corporation
- Casting
- Star Trek
- The Motion Picture Books Published by:
- Filmed in
- Color by
- Metrocolor©
Star Trek: The Motion Picture (The Director's Edition)
- Produced by
- Producer
- Restoration Supervisor
- Visual Effects Supervisor
- Supervising Sound Editor
- Chuck Michael
- Visual Effects Produced at
- Visual Effects Producer
- Visual Effects Unit Production Manager
- Visual Effects Supervisor
- Digital Compositing & Cleanup
- Visual Effects Art Director
- Digital Modeling
- Robert Bonchune
- Doug Drexler
- Jose Perez
- Animators
- P.J. Foley
- Trevor Pierce
- Bob Quinn
- Lee Stringer
- John Teska
- Digital Matte Paintings
- David Morton
- Plate Photography
- Allen Hastings
- Digital File Handling
- David Smithson
- Systems Engineers
- Michael Donahue
- Brent Burpee
- Visual Effects Coordinator
- Sound Editors
- Jon K. Oh
- Benjamin Martin
- Re-Recording Mixer
- Chuck Michael
- Re-Recorded at
- Wilshire Stages
- Systems Consultant
- Harry Zink
- Acknowledgments
- Michael McDonald
- Peter G. Parise
- Miles O'Fun
- Apple Computer, Inc.
- Newtek
- Medéa Corporation