m (Reverted edits by 75.39.125.142 (talk | block) to last version by DS9 Forever) |
m (rm spoiler) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{alt disambiguation|Starfleet Academy alt unnamed 000{{!}}Starfleet Academy personnel (alternate reality)}} |
||
The following is a partial '''list of [[Starfleet Academy]] faculty and staff'''. |
The following is a partial '''list of [[Starfleet Academy]] faculty and staff'''. |
||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! Room number |
! Room number |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |Commander [[J. Mitchell]] |
||
− | |Administrative offices |
||
+ | | [[Battalion commander]] |
||
− | | |
||
− | | |
+ | |612 |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Mark III simulator]] |
|[[Mark III simulator]] |
||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Rear Admiral]] [[M.C. Minor]] |
|[[Rear Admiral]] [[M.C. Minor]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Commandante Cadets]] |
|203 |
|203 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Rear Admiral |
+ | |Rear Admiral {{dis|L. Cole|Rear Admiral}} |
− | |[[Supervisor |
+ | |[[Supervisor of Curriculum]] |
| 204 |
| 204 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Vice Admiral]] [[D. Gluck]] |
| [[Vice Admiral]] [[D. Gluck]] |
||
− | | [[ |
+ | | [[Receivingship]] |
| 200 |
| 200 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Captain]] [[D. Maltese]] |
| [[Captain]] [[D. Maltese]] |
||
− | | [[Instructor]] – [[ |
+ | | [[Instructor]] – [[Beam Technology]] |
| 205 |
| 205 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| [[Commander]] [[D. Gabrielle]] |
| [[Commander]] [[D. Gabrielle]] |
||
− | | Instructor – [[ |
+ | | Instructor – [[Inter-stellar Ethnology]] |
| 208 |
| 208 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| Captain [[C. Graffeo]] |
| Captain [[C. Graffeo]] |
||
− | | Instructor – Beam Technology |
+ | | Instructor – [[Beam Technology]] |
| 209 |
| 209 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| Vice Admiral [[G. Rescher]] |
| Vice Admiral [[G. Rescher]] |
||
+ | | Engineering |
||
− | | |
||
| 211 |
| 211 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
| 213 |
| 213 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | Lt. Commander |
+ | | Lt. Commander {{dis|Gort|Lieutenant Commander}} |
| |
| |
||
| 214 |
| 214 |
||
Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
====Unknown==== |
====Unknown==== |
||
− | *Lieutenant [[ |
+ | *Lieutenant [[Benjamin Finney]] (Instructor, [[2250s]]) |
*Rear Admiral [[James T. Kirk]] (Instructor, [[2284]]-[[2285]]) |
*Rear Admiral [[James T. Kirk]] (Instructor, [[2284]]-[[2285]]) |
||
===Training cruise personnel=== |
===Training cruise personnel=== |
||
− | ==== |
+ | ====[[Pike's class J 001|Class J starship]]==== |
* [[Fleet Captain]] [[Christopher Pike]] (c. [[2266]]) |
* [[Fleet Captain]] [[Christopher Pike]] (c. [[2266]]) |
||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
* Commander [[Montgomery Scott]] ([[Chief Engineer]], [[2278]]-[[2285]]) |
* Commander [[Montgomery Scott]] ([[Chief Engineer]], [[2278]]-[[2285]]) |
||
* Commander [[Leonard McCoy]] ([[CMO]], [[2278]]-[[2285]]) |
* Commander [[Leonard McCoy]] ([[CMO]], [[2278]]-[[2285]]) |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Unnamed=== |
||
+ | {{see-list|Starfleet Academy 23rd unnamed 000|| Unnamed Starfleet Academy personnel}} |
||
==24th century== |
==24th century== |
||
===Academy administration=== |
===Academy administration=== |
||
− | *[[Admiral]] [[Hahn]] ( |
+ | *[[Admiral]] [[Hahn]] ([[2366]]) |
− | *[[Rear Admiral]] [[ |
+ | *[[Rear Admiral]] {{dis|Brand|Rear Admiral}} ([[superintendent]], [[2368]]-[[2370]]) |
− | *[[Lieutenant]] |
+ | *[[Lieutenant]] {{dis|Chang|TAC Officer}} (in charge of the [[Relva VII]] [[Starfleet Academy entrance exam|entrance exam]], [[2364]]) |
− | :'' |
+ | :''In [[2364]], [[Jean-Luc Picard]] was offered the position of [[commandant]] of Starfleet Academy, but turned it down.'' |
===Professors and instructors=== |
===Professors and instructors=== |
||
Line 137: | Line 142: | ||
====Engineering==== |
====Engineering==== |
||
*Professor [[Olafson]] ([[Transporter Theory]], [[2350s]]) |
*Professor [[Olafson]] ([[Transporter Theory]], [[2350s]]) |
||
− | *[[Senior Chief Petty Officer|Chief]] [[Miles O'Brien]] ([[Engineering]], [[2375]]) |
+ | *[[Senior Chief Petty Officer|Chief]] [[Miles O'Brien]] ([[Professor of Engineering]], [[2375]]) |
====History==== |
====History==== |
||
− | *Professor |
+ | *Professor {{dis|Galen|Professor}} ([[Archaeology]], [[2320s]]-[[2360s]]) |
*Professor [[Novakovich]] ([[Anthropology]], [[2360s]]) |
*Professor [[Novakovich]] ([[Anthropology]], [[2360s]]) |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | |||
====Language Arts==== |
====Language Arts==== |
||
*Professor [[Walter Horne]] ([[Creative Writing]], [[2320s]]-[[2360s]]) |
*Professor [[Walter Horne]] ([[Creative Writing]], [[2320s]]-[[2360s]]) |
||
====Mathematics==== |
====Mathematics==== |
||
− | *Professor [[Vassbinder]] ([[Temporal |
+ | *Professor [[Vassbinder]] ([[Temporal mechanics]], [[2340s]]) |
*Admiral [[Patterson]] ([[Calculus]], [[2350s]]) |
*Admiral [[Patterson]] ([[Calculus]], [[2350s]]) |
||
====Combat==== |
====Combat==== |
||
Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
*[[Somak]] ([[Moral and Ethical Issues of Command]]) |
*[[Somak]] ([[Moral and Ethical Issues of Command]]) |
||
*Lieutenant [[Tuvok]] (Instructor, [[2350s]]) |
*Lieutenant [[Tuvok]] (Instructor, [[2350s]]) |
||
+ | *Professor [[Hendricks]] (2350s) |
||
*Captain [[Leslie Wong]] (Instructor, [[2360s]]) |
*Captain [[Leslie Wong]] (Instructor, [[2360s]]) |
||
− | *Professor |
+ | *Professor {{dis|Chapman|Professor}} ([[2360s]]) |
===Training cruise personnel=== |
===Training cruise personnel=== |
||
====USS ''Valiant''==== |
====USS ''Valiant''==== |
||
− | * Captain |
+ | * Captain {{dis|Ramirez|24th century}} (CO, [[2372]]-[[2373]]) |
===Other staff=== |
===Other staff=== |
||
Line 166: | Line 172: | ||
: ''The following information is solely from various starship [[dedication plaque]]s.'' |
: ''The following information is solely from various starship [[dedication plaque]]s.'' |
||
====USS ''Brattain'' (NCC-21166)==== |
====USS ''Brattain'' (NCC-21166)==== |
||
− | [[Captain]] |
+ | [[Captain]] {{dis|John Nesterowicz|Captain}} was noted for his work with Starfleet Academy on the {{USS|Brattain}} on [[stardate]] 22519.5. ({{TNG|Night Terrors}}) |
====USS ''Phoenix'' (NCC-65420)==== |
====USS ''Phoenix'' (NCC-65420)==== |
||
− | Captain |
+ | Captain {{dis|Adele Simmons|Captain}} was noted for her work with Starfleet Academy on the {{USS|Phoenix}} on stardate [[2363|40250.5]]. ({{TNG|The Wounded}}) |
====USS ''Sutherland'' (NCC-72015)==== |
====USS ''Sutherland'' (NCC-72015)==== |
||
− | Captain Adele Simmons was noted for her work with Starfleet Academy on the {{USS|Sutherland}} on stardate [[2367|44820.5]]. She was previously noted for her work on the USS ''Phoenix''. ({{TNG|Redemption II}}) |
+ | Captain Adele Simmons was noted for her work with Starfleet Academy on the {{USS|Sutherland|NCC-72015}} on stardate [[2367|44820.5]]. She was previously noted for her work on the USS ''Phoenix''. ({{TNG|Redemption II}}) |
+ | |||
+ | ===Unnamed=== |
||
+ | {{see-list|Starfleet Academy 24th unnamed 000|| Unnamed Starfleet Academy personnel}} |
||
+ | |||
+ | == 25th century == |
||
+ | ===Academy administration=== |
||
+ | * Admiral [[Jean-Luc Picard]], [[Chancellor of Starfleet Academy|Chancellor]], [[2401]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | ===Professors and instructors=== |
||
+ | ====History==== |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ====Unknown department==== |
||
+ | * Commander [[Raffaela Musiker]], [[2401]] |
||
− | == |
+ | ===Unnamed=== |
− | + | {{see-list|Starfleet Academy 25th unnamed 000|| Unnamed Starfleet Academy personnel}} |
|
− | [[Category:Starfleet]] |
+ | [[Category:Starfleet Academy personnel| 01]] |
− | [[ |
+ | [[fr:Personnel de l'Académie de Starfleet]] |
− | [[nl:Starfleet |
+ | [[nl:Starfleet academie personeel]] |
Latest revision as of 13:47, 11 October 2022
For the alternate reality counterpart, please see Starfleet Academy personnel (alternate reality).
The following is a partial list of Starfleet Academy faculty and staff.
23rd century
Academy administration
Name | Position | Room number |
---|---|---|
Commander J. Mitchell | Battalion commander | 612 |
Mark III simulator | 215 | |
Mark IV bridge simulator | 216 | |
Mark X simulator | 217 | |
Admiral J.R. Jennings | Director of Educational Services – STC | 202 |
Rear Admiral M.C. Minor | Commandante Cadets | 203 |
Rear Admiral L. Cole | Supervisor of Curriculum | 204 |
Vice Admiral D. Gluck | Receivingship | 200 |
Captain D. Maltese | Instructor – Beam Technology | 205 |
Lt. Commander T. Grodnick | Instructor – Astrogation | 206 |
Captain M. Becker | Instructor – Communications | 207 |
Commander D. Gabrielle | Instructor – Inter-stellar Ethnology | 208 |
Captain C. Graffeo | Instructor – Beam Technology | 209 |
Lt. Commander J. Longo | Instructor – Engineering | 210 |
Vice Admiral G. Rescher | Engineering | 211 |
Commander D. Arakelian | 212 | |
Captain Xon | 213 | |
Lt. Commander Gort | 214 | |
Captain R. Fletcher | 218 | |
Captain A. Henry | 219 | |
Commander D. Wise | 220 | |
Commander J. Wong | 221 | |
Lt. Commander Sofak | 222 | |
Office of General Services | 223 |
Professors and instructors
History
Unknown
- Lieutenant Benjamin Finney (Instructor, 2250s)
- Rear Admiral James T. Kirk (Instructor, 2284-2285)
Training cruise personnel
Class J starship
USS Enterprise
- Captain Spock (CO, 2278-2285)
- Commander Hikaru Sulu (Helm and XO, 2278-2285)
- Commander Montgomery Scott (Chief Engineer, 2278-2285)
- Commander Leonard McCoy (CMO, 2278-2285)
Unnamed
24th century
Academy administration
- Admiral Hahn (2366)
- Rear Admiral Brand (superintendent, 2368-2370)
- Lieutenant Chang (in charge of the Relva VII entrance exam, 2364)
- In 2364, Jean-Luc Picard was offered the position of commandant of Starfleet Academy, but turned it down.
Professors and instructors
Biology
Engineering
- Professor Olafson (Transporter Theory, 2350s)
- Chief Miles O'Brien (Professor of Engineering, 2375)
History
- Professor Galen (Archaeology, 2320s-2360s)
- Professor Novakovich (Anthropology, 2360s)
Language Arts
- Professor Walter Horne (Creative Writing, 2320s-2360s)
Mathematics
- Professor Vassbinder (Temporal mechanics, 2340s)
- Admiral Patterson (Calculus, 2350s)
Combat
- Admiral Owen Paris (Survival Strategies, 2360s)
- Commander Zakarian (Survival Strategies, 2360s)
Other
- Somak (Moral and Ethical Issues of Command)
- Lieutenant Tuvok (Instructor, 2350s)
- Professor Hendricks (2350s)
- Captain Leslie Wong (Instructor, 2360s)
- Professor Chapman (2360s)
Training cruise personnel
USS Valiant
Other staff
- Mister Boothby (groundskeeper)
Dedication plaque personnel
- The following information is solely from various starship dedication plaques.
USS Brattain (NCC-21166)
Captain John Nesterowicz was noted for his work with Starfleet Academy on the USS Brattain on stardate 22519.5. (TNG: "Night Terrors")
USS Phoenix (NCC-65420)
Captain Adele Simmons was noted for her work with Starfleet Academy on the USS Phoenix on stardate 40250.5. (TNG: "The Wounded")
USS Sutherland (NCC-72015)
Captain Adele Simmons was noted for her work with Starfleet Academy on the USS Sutherland on stardate 44820.5. She was previously noted for her work on the USS Phoenix. (TNG: "Redemption II")
Unnamed
25th century
Academy administration
- Admiral Jean-Luc Picard, Chancellor, 2401
Professors and instructors
History
- Commander Reginald Barclay (alternate timeline, Borg History, 2404)
Unknown department
- Commander Raffaela Musiker, 2401