TommyRaiko (talk | contribs) m (→C) |
m (Bot: Automated text replacement (-'''Final season''' +{{final|season}}) !!wikia-credits fix!!) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{realworld}} |
{{realworld}} |
||
− | + | This '''list of performers''' has all actors and actresses who appeared in, or gave voice to, roles in [[TNG Season 7]]. |
|
:''This list is complete.'' |
:''This list is complete.'' |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
** [[Prak]] |
** [[Prak]] |
||
** [[Bok]] |
** [[Bok]] |
||
− | * [[Vinny Argiro]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Vinny Argiro]] as [[Unnamed holodeck characters#The Hitman|The Hitman]] |
==B== |
==B== |
||
+ | *[[Lena Banks]] as an [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Female Engineer Ensign|Starfleet ensign]] (uncredited) |
||
− | * [[Majel Barrett]] as |
+ | * [[Majel Barrett]] as |
** [[Lwaxana Troi]] |
** [[Lwaxana Troi]] |
||
** [[Computer voice]] |
** [[Computer voice]] |
||
⚫ | |||
* [[Brian Bonsall]] as [[Alexander Rozhenko]] |
* [[Brian Bonsall]] as [[Alexander Rozhenko]] |
||
* [[Mark Bramhall]] as [[Nador]] |
* [[Mark Bramhall]] as [[Nador]] |
||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
* [[Tracee Lee Cocco]] as [[Jae]] (uncredited) |
* [[Tracee Lee Cocco]] as [[Jae]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Rickey D'Shon Collins]] as [[Eric Burton]] |
* [[Rickey D'Shon Collins]] as [[Eric Burton]] |
||
+ | * [[Kevin Indio Copeland]] as an [[Baran's mercenary vessel personnel#Male alien marauder|alien marauder]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Michael Corbett]] as [[Rabal]] |
* [[Michael Corbett]] as [[Rabal]] |
||
* [[Brian Cousins]] as [[Crosis]] |
* [[Brian Cousins]] as [[Crosis]] |
||
* [[R. Cox]] as [[Bruno Salvatore]] (photo) |
* [[R. Cox]] as [[Bruno Salvatore]] (photo) |
||
− | * [[Denise Crosby]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Denise Crosby]] as [[Natasha Yar]] |
− | * [[David L. Crowley]] as Workman ( |
+ | * [[David L. Crowley]] as Workman ({{TNG|Phantasms}}) |
− | * [[Kimberly Cullum]] as [[Gia]] |
+ | * [[Kimberly Cullum]] as [[Gia (Barkonian)|Gia]] |
* [[Robin Curtis]] as [[Tallera]] |
* [[Robin Curtis]] as [[Tallera]] |
||
==D== |
==D== |
||
− | * |
+ | *[[Alex Datcher]] as [[Taitt]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[John de Lancie]] as [[Q]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Jonathan Del Arco]] as [[Hugh]] |
+ | *[[Brian Demonbreun]] as [[Andrew Powell|Lieutenant Andrew Powell]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
− | * |
+ | *[[Michael Dorn]] as [[Worf]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Ellen Albertini Dow]] as [[Felisa Howard]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Shay Duffin]] as [[Ned Quint]] |
⚫ | |||
+ | *[[Elliot Durant III]] as an [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Operations division Ensign|operations division ensign]] (uncredited) |
||
==E== |
==E== |
||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
==F== |
==F== |
||
− | * [[Carlos Ferro]] as [[Dern]] |
+ | * [[Carlos Ferro]] as [[Dern (flight controller)|Ensign Dern]] |
* [[Shannon Fill]] as [[Sito Jaxa]] |
* [[Shannon Fill]] as [[Sito Jaxa]] |
||
* [[Fionnula Flanagan]] as [[Juliana Tainer]] |
* [[Fionnula Flanagan]] as [[Juliana Tainer]] |
||
* [[Michelle Forbes]] as [[Ro Laren]] |
* [[Michelle Forbes]] as [[Ro Laren]] |
||
+ | * [[Jonathan Frakes]] as [[William T. Riker]] |
||
* [[John Franklyn-Robbins]] as [[Macias]] |
* [[John Franklyn-Robbins]] as [[Macias]] |
||
==G== |
==G== |
||
* [[Robin Gammell]] as [[Mauric]] |
* [[Robin Gammell]] as [[Mauric]] |
||
− | * [[Stephen Matthew |
+ | * [[Stephen Matthew Garvin]] as an [[Unnamed Starfleet personnel (future)#Enterprise-D ensign|ensign]] |
* [[Dan Gauthier]] as [[Sam Lavelle]] |
* [[Dan Gauthier]] as [[Sam Lavelle]] |
||
+ | * [[Christopher Gilman]] as the [[Unnamed holodeck characters#Knight in Armor|Knight in armor]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Martin Goslins]] as [[Satok]] |
* [[Martin Goslins]] as [[Satok]] |
||
* [[Bruce Gray]] as [[Chekote]] |
* [[Bruce Gray]] as [[Chekote]] |
||
Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
* [[Michael Harris]] as [[Byleth]] |
* [[Michael Harris]] as [[Byleth]] |
||
* [[James Horan]] as [[Barnaby]] |
* [[James Horan]] as [[Barnaby]] |
||
+ | *[[Kerry Hoyt]] as a [[Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel#Relief tactical ensign (2369-2371)|security ensign]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[David Huddleston]] as [[Unnamed_holodeck_characters#The_Conductor|The Conductor]] |
* [[David Huddleston]] as [[Unnamed_holodeck_characters#The_Conductor|The Conductor]] |
||
Line 90: | Line 98: | ||
==L== |
==L== |
||
+ | *[[Deborah Landis]] as a [[Unnamed Cairn#Cairn female|Cairn]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
− | * |
+ | *[[Norman Large]] as [[Maques]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Sabrina LeBeauf]] as [[Giusti]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Stephen Lee]] as [[Bartender]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Nora Leonhardt]] as [[Marla E. Finn]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[William Lithgow]] as [[Pran Tainer]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Tim Lounibos]] as [[Daniel Kwan]] |
+ | *[[Richard Lynch]] as [[Arctus Baran]] |
||
==M== |
==M== |
||
Line 119: | Line 128: | ||
==P== |
==P== |
||
+ | *[[Jonathan Paley]] as an [[Unnamed Atreans#Atrean aide|Atrean aide]] (uncredited) |
||
⚫ | |||
− | * |
+ | *[[Edward Penn]] as [[Kateras]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Eric Pierpoint]] as [[Voval]] |
− | * |
+ | *[[Amy Pietz]] as [[Sandra Rhodes]] |
⚫ | |||
==R== |
==R== |
||
− | * [[Gina Ravarra]] as [[Tyler ( |
+ | * [[Gina Ravarra]] as [[Tyler (female)|Tyler]] |
* [[Arlee Reed]] as [[Unnamed_holodeck_characters#The_Hayseed|The Hayseed]] |
* [[Arlee Reed]] as [[Unnamed_holodeck_characters#The_Hayseed|The Hayseed]] |
||
* [[Margaret Reed]] as [[Serova]] |
* [[Margaret Reed]] as [[Serova]] |
||
Line 135: | Line 145: | ||
==S== |
==S== |
||
+ | * [[John Saint John]] as a [[Dorvan V inhabitants#Tribal Council members|Tribal Council member]] (uncredited) |
||
* [[Dugan Savoye]] as [[William Hodges]] |
* [[Dugan Savoye]] as [[William Hodges]] |
||
* [[Dwight Schultz]] as [[Reginald Barclay]] |
* [[Dwight Schultz]] as [[Reginald Barclay]] |
||
Line 146: | Line 157: | ||
** [[Data]] |
** [[Data]] |
||
** [[Lore]] |
** [[Lore]] |
||
− | ** [[ |
+ | ** [[Noonian Soong]] |
* [[Paul Sorvino]] as [[Nikolai Rozhenko]] |
* [[Paul Sorvino]] as [[Nikolai Rozhenko]] |
||
− | * [[James Castle Stevens]] as [[Kes Aide]] |
+ | * [[James Castle Stevens]] as a [[Unnamed Kesprytt#Kes Aide 1|Kes aide]] |
* [[Patrick Stewart]] as [[Jean-Luc Picard]] |
* [[Patrick Stewart]] as [[Jean-Luc Picard]] |
||
* [[Joel Swetow]] as [[Yog]] |
* [[Joel Swetow]] as [[Yog]] |
||
Line 178: | Line 189: | ||
| class="prev" | Previous season:<br />[[TNG Season 6 performers]] |
| class="prev" | Previous season:<br />[[TNG Season 6 performers]] |
||
| class="topic" | ''[[Star Trek: The Next Generation]]''<br />[[Performers]] |
| class="topic" | ''[[Star Trek: The Next Generation]]''<br />[[Performers]] |
||
− | | class="next" | |
+ | | class="next" | {{final|season}} |
|} |
|} |
||
[[Category:Production lists]][[Category:Performers| TNG Season 7]][[Category:TNG performers| Season 7]] |
[[Category:Production lists]][[Category:Performers| TNG Season 7]][[Category:TNG performers| Season 7]] |
Revision as of 14:37, 5 January 2011
Template:Realworld This list of performers has all actors and actresses who appeared in, or gave voice to, roles in TNG Season 7.
- This list is complete.
Table of Contents 0-9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
A
- George Aguilar as Wakasa
- Alan Altshuld as Yranac
- Lee Arenberg as:
- Vinny Argiro as The Hitman
B
- Lena Banks as an Starfleet ensign (uncredited)
- Majel Barrett as
- Bruce Beatty as Ben
- Brian Bonsall as Alexander Rozhenko
- Mark Bramhall as Nador
- Alison Brooks as Nell Chilton
- Caitlin Brown as Vekor
- Amick Byram as Ian Andrew Troi
- Michael Reilly Burke as Goval
- LeVar Burton as Geordi La Forge
C
- Susan Christy as Tarrana
- Shannon Cochran as Kalita
- Tracee Lee Cocco as Jae (uncredited)
- Rickey D'Shon Collins as Eric Burton
- Kevin Indio Copeland as an alien marauder (uncredited)
- Michael Corbett as Rabal
- Brian Cousins as Crosis
- R. Cox as Bruno Salvatore (photo)
- Denise Crosby as Natasha Yar
- David L. Crowley as Workman (TNG: "Phantasms")
- Kimberly Cullum as Gia
- Robin Curtis as Tallera
D
- Alex Datcher as Taitt
- John de Lancie as Q
- Jonathan Del Arco as Hugh
- Brian Demonbreun as Lieutenant Andrew Powell (uncredited)
- Michael Dorn as Worf
- Ellen Albertini Dow as Felisa Howard
- Shay Duffin as Ned Quint
- Kirsten Dunst as Hedril
- Elliot Durant III as an operations division ensign (uncredited)
E
F
- Carlos Ferro as Ensign Dern
- Shannon Fill as Sito Jaxa
- Fionnula Flanagan as Juliana Tainer
- Michelle Forbes as Ro Laren
- Jonathan Frakes as William T. Riker
- John Franklyn-Robbins as Macias
G
- Robin Gammell as Mauric
- Stephen Matthew Garvin as an ensign
- Dan Gauthier as Sam Lavelle
- Christopher Gilman as the Knight in armor (uncredited)
- Martin Goslins as Satok
- Bruce Gray as Chekote
H
- Michael G. Hagerty as Skoran
- Nancy Harewood as Nara
- Michael Harris as Byleth
- James Horan as Barnaby
- Kerry Hoyt as a security ensign (uncredited)
- David Huddleston as The Conductor
J
K
- Lenore Kasdorf as Lorin
- Bernard Kates as Sigmund Freud
- Andreas Katsulas as Tomalak
- Michael Keenan as Maturin
- Tim Kelleher as Gaines
- Thomas Kopache as The Engineer
- Pamela Kosh as Jessel
- Andy Kossin as Barkonian apprentice
- Clyde Kusatsu as Nakamura
L
- Deborah Landis as a Cairn (uncredited)
- Norman Large as Maques
- Sabrina LeBeauf as Giusti
- Stephen Lee as Bartender
- Nora Leonhardt as Marla E. Finn
- William Lithgow as Pran Tainer
- Tim Lounibos as Daniel Kwan
- Richard Lynch as Arctus Baran
M
- Michael Mack as Sirol
- Barbara March as Lursa
- Brian Markinson as Vorin
- Benito Martinez as Salazar
- Johanna McCloy as Maddy Calloway
- Gates McFadden as Beverly Crusher
- Colm Meaney as Miles O'Brien
- Eric Menyuk as The Traveler
- Colin Mitchell as Gorta
- Warren Munson as Marcus Holt
N
O
P
- Jonathan Paley as an Atrean aide (uncredited)
- Edward Penn as Kateras
- Eric Pierpoint as Voval
- Amy Pietz as Sandra Rhodes
- Richard Poe as Evek
R
- Gina Ravarra as Tyler
- Arlee Reed as The Hayseed
- Margaret Reed as Serova
- Duncan Regehr as Ronin
- Joyce Robinson as Gates
- Ned Romero as Anthwara
- Mark Rolston as Walter Pierce
- Michael Rothhaar as Garvin
S
- John Saint John as a Tribal Council member (uncredited)
- Dugan Savoye as William Hodges
- Dwight Schultz as Reginald Barclay
- Armin Shimerman as Quark
- Madge Sinclair as Silva La Forge
- Marina Sirtis as Deanna Troi
- Michelan Sisti as Tol
- James Sloyan as K'mtar
- Peter Slutsker as Birta
- Brent Spiner as:
- Paul Sorvino as Nikolai Rozhenko
- James Castle Stevens as a Kes aide
- Patrick Stewart as Jean-Luc Picard
- Joel Swetow as Yog
T
- Dendrie Taylor as Farrell
- William Thomas Jr. as Santos
- Cameron Thor as Narik
V
W
- Gwynyth Walsh as B'Etor
- Derek Webster as Sanders
- Andreana Weiner as Kestra Troi
- Doug Wert as Jack Crusher
- Wil Wheaton as Wesley Crusher
- Barbara Williams as Anna
- James Worthy as Koral
Y
Previous season: TNG Season 6 performers |
Star Trek: The Next Generation Performers |
Final season in series |