m (→L: corrected name) |
m (changing links; bear with me here) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==A== |
==A== |
||
* [[John Abbott]] as [[Ayelborne]] |
* [[John Abbott]] as [[Ayelborne]] |
||
− | * [[Marc Adams]] as [[ |
+ | * [[Marc Adams]] as [[Karidian's acting troupe#Prince Hamlet|Prince Hamlet]] |
* [[Kathy Ahart]] as [[Kati]] |
* [[Kathy Ahart]] as [[Kati]] |
||
* [[Budd Albright]] as: |
* [[Budd Albright]] as: |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* [[Marcia Brown]] as [[Alice (character)|Alice in Wonderland]] |
* [[Marcia Brown]] as [[Alice (character)|Alice in Wonderland]] |
||
* [[Robert Brown]] as [[Lazarus]] |
* [[Robert Brown]] as [[Lazarus]] |
||
− | * [[Karl Bruck]] as [[Duncan|King Duncan]] ({{TOS|The Conscience of the King}}) |
+ | * [[Karl Bruck]] as [[Karidian's acting troupe#King Duncan|King Duncan]] ({{TOS|The Conscience of the King}}) |
* [[John Burnside]] as [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #5 ({{TOS|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
* [[John Burnside]] as [[Eminiar VII]] Guard #5 ({{TOS|A Taste of Armageddon}}) |
||
Revision as of 03:43, 2 May 2007
Template:Realworld
Star Trek performers by series |
---|
The Original Series • The Animated Series • Films • The Next Generation • Deep Space Nine • Voyager • Enterprise • Discovery • Short Treks • Picard • Lower Decks • Prodigy • Strange New Worlds • Starfleet Academy |
Star Trek: The Original Series Season 1.
Table of Contents 0-9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
A
- John Abbott as Ayelborne
- Marc Adams as Prince Hamlet
- Kathy Ahart as Kati
- Budd Albright as:
- George E. Allen as Roberts
- Barbara Anderson as Lenore Karidian
- Larry Anthony as Berkeley
- Dave Armstrong as Kartan
- John Arndt as:
- Jerry Ayres as O'Herlihy
B
- Barbara Babcock as:
- Trelane's Mother (voice)
- Mea 3
- Jeanne Bal as Nancy Crater
- Bob Baker as Beauregard puppeteer (uncredited)
- Barbara Baldavin as Angela Martine-Teller
- Emily Banks as Tonia Barrows
- Barker as another Talosian
- Majel Barrett-Roddenberry as:
- Number One (credited as M. Leigh Hudec)
- Nurse Christine Chapel (credited as Majel Barrett)
- The computer voice
- Michael Barrier as DeSalle
- Harry Basch as Brown
- Bobby Bass as:
- Guard (TOS: "Space Seed")
- Crewman #2 (TOS: "This Side of Paradise")
- Klingon Guard (TOS: "Errand of Mercy")
- Scott's stunt double (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Paul Baxley as:
- Kirk's stunt double (TOS: "What Are Little Girls Made Of?", "Shore Leave")
- The Black Knight
- Hal Baylor as Policeman (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Hagan Beggs as Hansen
- Eli Behar as Eli
- John Bellah as the laughing crewman (unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel)
- William Blackburn as:
- White Rabbit (uncredited)
- Hadley
- Eminiar VII Guard #2 (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
- George Bochman as Crewman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Shirley Bonne as Ruth
- Peter Brocco as Claymare
- Marcia Brown as Alice in Wonderland
- Robert Brown as Lazarus
- Karl Bruck as King Duncan (TOS: "The Conscience of the King")
- John Burnside as Eminiar VII Guard #5 (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
C
- Vince Calenti as Security Guard #3 (TOS: "The Alternative Factor")
- Anthony Call as Dave Bailey
- Gloria Calomee as Crewwoman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- William Campbell as Trelane
- Richard Carlyle as Karl Jaeger
- Roger C. Carmel as Harcourt Fenton Mudd
- John Carr as Guard (TOS: "Shore Leave")
- Paul Carr as Lee Kelso
- Fred Carson as Denevan (TOS: "Operation -- Annihilate!")
- Ted Cassidy as:
- Bill Catching as:
- Lazarus' stunt double #2 (TOS: "The Alternative Factor")
- Spock's stunt double (TOS: "This Side of Paradise", "Operation -- Annihilate!")
- Jerry Catron as Denevan (TOS: "Operation -- Annihilate!")
- John Cavett as guard (TOS: "The Devil in the Dark")
- Robert Chadwick as Romulan Scanner Operator (TOS: "Balance of Terror")
- Bobby Clark as:
- The Gorn (uncredited)
- Shrieking townsperson (TOS: "The Return of the Archons")
- Galloway's stunt double (TOS: "The Return of the Archons")
- Chuck Clow as William Shatner's stunt double (TOS: "Court Martial")
- John Colicos as Kor
- Joan Collins as Edith Keeler
- Paul Comi as Andrew Stiles
- Bart Conrad as Krasnovsky
- Elisha Cook, Jr. as Samuel T. Cogley
- Gary Coombs as:
- Stunt double (TOS: "The Galileo Seven")
- Gorn captain (uncredited)
- Kirk's stunt double (TOS: "The Alternative Factor", "Space Seed", "Operation -- Annihilate!")
- Klingon guard (TOS: "Errand of Mercy")
- Chuck Couch as Khan's stunt double ("[[Space Seed")
- John Crawford as Commissioner Ferris
- Howard Culver as the drunk (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Tom Curtis as:
D
- Kim Darby as Miri
- Frank da Vinci as:
- Stunt double (TOS: "The Cage", "The Galileo Seven")
- Lieutenant Brent
- Vinci
- Eminiar VII Guard #4 (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
- Walt Davis as:
- Romulan Crewman (TOS: "Balance of Terror")
- A Tantalus V Therapist (TOS: "Dagger of the Mind")
- Klingon Soldier (TOS: "Errand of Mercy")
- Vince Deadrick as:
- Romulan Crewman (TOS: "Balance of Terror")
- Mathews
- Finnegan's stunt double (TOS: "Shore Leave")
- Winston DeLugo as Timothy
- Mark Dempsey as Air Force Captain (TOS: "Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Susan Denberg as Magda Kovacs
- Richard Derr as Barstow
- Dick Dial as:
- James Doohan as:
- Montgomery Scott
- Trelane's Father (voice)
- Phyllis Douglas as Mears
- Andrea Dromm as Smith (Yeoman)
- Christian Ducheau as Crewman # 1 (uncredited) (TOS: "The Naked Time")
- Mike Dugan as the Kaylar
- Brett Dunham as Security Lieutenant (TOS: "The Menagerie, Part I")
- Peter Duryea as José Tyler
- John Dweck as Boy who stole phasers #1 (TOS: "Miri")
- Scott Dweck as Boy who stole phasers #2 (TOS: "Miri")
- Gene Dynarski as Ben Childress
E
- Walter Edmiston as Eminiar VII security voice (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
- Don Eitner as:
- Kirk's stunt double (TOS: "The Enemy Within")
- Navigator (TOS: "Charlie X")
- Lou Elias as Electrocuted inmate guard (TOS: "Dagger of the Mind")
- Biff Elliot as Schmitter
F
- James Farley as Lang
- Morgan Farley as Hacom
- Brioni Farrell as Tula
- Paul Fix as Mark Piper
- Kellie Flanagan as Blonde Girl (TOS: "Miri")
- Jerry Foxworth as Security Guard #1 (TOS: "Mudd's Women")
G
- John Gabriel as Crewman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Sharon Gimpel as M-113 Creature (salt vampire)
- Seamon Glass as Benton
- Jim Goodwin as John Farrell
- Laurel Goodwin as J.M. Colt
- James Gregory as Tristan Adams
- James Gruzal as Don Juan
H
- Sid Haig as First Lawgiver
- John Harmon as Rodent (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Ena Hartman as Crew Woman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Lloyd Haynes as Alden
- Christopher Held as Lindstrom
- Robert Herron as :
- Marianna Hill as Helen Noel
- Adolf Hitler as himself (voice, archive) (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Clint Howard as Balok
- Vince Howard as Uhura's crewman (TOS: "The Man Trap")
- Clegg Hoyt as Pitcairn
- John Hoyt as Philip Boyce
- David Hillary Hughes as Trefayne
- Craig Hundley as Peter Kirk
- Jeffrey Hunter as Christopher Pike
- Bruce Hyde as Kevin Riley
I
J
- Sherry Jackson as Andrea
- Loren Janes as Kirk's stunt double (TOS: "Charlie X")
- Anthony Jochim as SS Columbia survivor #3 (uncredited)
- Bob Johnson as Transporter technician (TOS: "The Menagerie, Part I") (uncredited)
- Joan Johnson as Elite female guard (TOS: "Space Seed")
- Robert C. Johnson as the first Talosian's voice (uncredited)
K
- Sally Kellerman as Elizabeth Dehner
- DeForest Kelley as Leonard McCoy
- Sean Kenney as:
- William Knight as Moody (amorous crewman) (TOS: "The Naked Time")
- Jon Kowal as Herm Gossett
L
- Bart LaRue as Guardian of Forever (voice)
- Mittie Lawrence as Crew Woman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Mark Lenard as Romulan Commander (TOS: "Balance of Terror")
- John Lindesmith as:
- Helmsman (TOS: "Charlie X")
- Engineer #2 (TOS: "This Side of Paradise")
- Jonathan Lippe as Crewman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Gary Lockwood as Gary Mitchell
- Carey Loftin as stunt truck driver (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Perry Lopez as Esteban Rodriguez
- Jon Lormer as:
- Theodore Haskins (uncredited)
- Tamar
- Victor Lundin as First Klingon Lieutenant (TOS: "Errand of Mercy")
- Tom Lupo as Security guard (TOS: "The Menagerie, Part I", "The Alternative Factor", "A Taste of Armageddon")
- Hal Lynch as Air Police Sergeant (TOS: "Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Ken Lynch as Vanderberg
- Gene Lyons as Robert Fox
M
- Charles Macaulay as Landru
- Janet MacLachlan as Charlene Masters
- Ed Madden as:
- Buck Maffei as Taurus II Creature (TOS: "The Galileo Seven")
- Blaisdell Makee as Spinelli
- Malone as Fox's Aide (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
- Peter Marko as Gaetano
- Bruce Mars as:
- Crewman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Finnegan
- Don Marshall as Boma
- Joan Marshall as Areel Shaw
- Denver Mattson as Rayburn's stunt double (TOS: "What Are Little Girls Made Of?")
- Ralph Maurer as Bilar
- Miko Mayama as Tamura
- Ed McCready as:
- Tantalus V inmate (TOS: "Dagger of the Mind")
- Boy Creature (TOS: "Miri")
- Steven McEveety as Red-headed boy (TOS: "Miri")
- Oliver McGowan as Caretaker (TOS: "Shore Leave")
- Patricia McNulty as Tina Lawton
- William Meader as Captain Lindstrom
- John Megna as (Chubby) Little Boy (TOS: "Miri")
- Joseph Mell as the trader on Orion colony
- Troy Melton as Richard Webb's stunt double (TOS: "Court Martial")
- Richard Merrifield as Webb (TOS: "Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Mike Miles as McCoy's stunt double (TOS: "Miri")
- Stephen Mines as Robert Tomlinson
- Dallas Mitchell as Tom Nellis
- Lawrence Montaigne as Decius
- Ricardo Montalban as Khan Noonien Singh
- Sean Morgan as:
- Harper
- O'Neil
- Iona Morris as Little African American girl (TOS: "Miri") (uncredited)
- Phil Morris as Boy in Army helmet (TOS: "Miri")
- Arnold Moss as Anton Karidian/Kodos the Executioner
- Stewart Moss as:
- Crewman (TOS: "The Corbomite Maneuver")
- Joe Tormolen
- Leonard Mudie as SS Columbia survivor #2 (uncredited)
N
O
- C. O'Brien as Kirk's stunt double (TOS: "This Side of Paradise")
- Susan Oliver as Vina
- David Opatoshu as Anan 7
- Frank Overton as Elias Sandoval
P
- Julie Parrish as Piper
- Eddie Paskey as:
- Leslie
- Connors
- Eminiar VII Guard #1 (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
- Christian Patrick as Transporter Technician (TOS: "The Alternative Factor")
- Ed Peck as Fellini
- Vic Perrin as:
- Roger Perry as John Christopher
- Michael J. Pollard as Jahn
- Robert Phillips as the Space Officer on the Orion colony
- Janos Prohaska as:
- Anthropoid ape (uncredited)
- Humanoid bird (uncredited)
- the mother Horta
- Francine Pyne as Blonde Nancy Crater
R
- Alice Rawlings as Jame Finney
- Ian Reddin as Crewman #2 (TOS: "Space Seed")
- Madlyn Rhue as Marla McGivers
- Larry Riddle as:
- Officer Kirk collides with in bar (TOS: "Court Martial")
- Officer (TOS: "The Alternative Factor")
- Adam Roarke as Garrison (uncredited)
- Davis Roberts as Security Crewman Lewis (uncredited)
- Darlene Roddenberry as Dirty-face girl in flowered dress (TOS: "Miri")
- Dawn Roddenberry as Little blonde girl (TOS: "Miri")
- Gene Roddenberry as Galley Chef (voice, uncredited)
- Percy Rodriguez as Stone
- David L. Ross as Galloway
- Barry Russo as Giotto
- Alfred Ryder as Robert Crater
S
- Irene Sale as:
- Noel's stunt double (TOS: "Dagger of the Mind")
- Louise
- Martine's stunt double (TOS: "Shore Leave")
- Robert Sampson as Sar 6
- Serena Sande as 2nd Talosian (uncredited)
- William Sargent as Thomas Leighton
- George Sawaya as:
- Humbolt
- Second Klingon Lieutenant (TOS: "Errand of Mercy")
- Georgia Schmidt as the first Talosian (uncredited)
- Dick Scotter as Painter
- Lizabeth Shatner as Little girl in red-striped dress (TOS: "Miri") (uncredited)
- Melanie Shatner as Brunette girl in black lace dress (TOS: "Miri")
- William Shatner as:
- James T. Kirk
- James T. Kirk (android)
- George Samuel Kirk (uncredited)
- Carole Shelyne as the Metron
- Fred Shue as Crewman #1 (TOS: "This Side of Paradise")
- Reginald Lal Singh as Captain Chandra
- Abraham Sofaer as Thasian
- Jim Spencer as Air Force Policeman (TOS: "Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Mary Statier as Keeler's stunt double (TOS: "The City on the Edge of Forever")
- Karen Steele as Eve McHuron
- Charles Stewart as Captain Ramart
- Michael Strong as Roger Korby
- Joan Swift as Aurelan Kirk
T
- George Takei as Hikaru Sulu
- Woody Talbert as Crewman # 2 (uncredited) (TOS: "The Naked Time")
- Maurishka Taliaferro as Zahra
- Keith Taylor as Jahn's friend (TOS: "Miri")
- Torin Thatcher as Marplon
- Garland Thompson as Wilson
- Maggie Thrett as Ruth Bonaventure
- Malachi Throne as:
- The Keeper's voice
- José I. Mendez
- Mark Tobin as Joaquin
- Sebastian Tom as samurai-armored warrior
- Harry Townes as Reger
- Sherri Townsend as Crewwoman (TOS: "Tomorrow is Yesterday")
- Tom Troupe as Harold
- David Troy as Larry Matson
- Garrison True as Security Guard #1 (TOS: "The Man Trap")
U
V
- Rees Vaughn as Latimer
- Ron Veto as:
- Harrison
- Eminiar VII Guard #3 (TOS: "A Taste of Armageddon")
W
- Garry Walberg as Hansen
- Robert Walker, Jr. as Charles Evans
- John Warburton as Romulan Centurion (Unnamed Romulans)
- Susanne Wasson as Lethe
- Bruce Watson as Green
- Barbara Webber as Dancing Woman (TOS: "The Return of the Archons")
- Richard Webb as Benjamin Finney
- Joan Webster as Nurse (TOS: "Space Seed")
- Brad Weston as Ed Appel
- Arch Whiting as Engineering Assistant (TOS: "The Alternative Factor")
- Grace Lee Whitney as Janice Rand
- Scott Whitney as Small Boy (TOS: "Miri")
- John Winston as Kyle
- Venita Wolf as Teresa Ross
- Nancy Wong as Personnel Officer (TOS: "Court Martial") (USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel)
- Laura Wood as Old Crewwoman (TOS: "Charlie X")
- Grant Woods as:
- Morgan Woodward as Simon Van Gelder
- Al Wyatt as Lazarus' stunt double #1 (TOS: "The Alternative Factor")
- Meg Wyllie as the Keeper
Z
First season | Star Trek: The Original Series Performers |
Next season: TOS Season 2 performers |