Real world article
(written from a Production point of view)
(written from a Production point of view)
This list of performers has all actors and actresses who appeared in, or gave voice to, roles in Star Trek: The Original Series Season 3.
Table of Contents 0-9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
A[]
- Sharon Acker as Odona
- Phil Adams as Klingon crewman (uncredited)
- George American Horse as Amerind villager (uncredited)
- Tom Anfinsen as Enterprise medical technician (uncredited)
- Michael Ansara as Kang
- Lou Antonio as Lokai
- Barry Atwater as Surak
B[]
- Barbara Babcock as
- Ed Bakey as first fop
- Barbara Baldavin as "Communications Officer"
- Majel Barrett-Roddenberry as
- Stan Barrett as Jailer
- Arthur Batanides as D'Amato
- Paul Baxley as
- Stunt double for William Shatner ("The Paradise Syndrome", "Spock's Brain", "Requiem for Methuselah"; uncredited)
- Freeman (uncredited)
- Defiant captain (uncredited)
- Charles Beck as Elasian guard #2
- Bonnie Beecher as Sylvia
- Caesar Belli as Steve O'Connel
- Melvin Belli as Gorgan
- Lee Bergere as Abraham Lincoln
- Alan Bergmann as Lal
- Geoffrey Binney as Compton
- William Blackburn as
- Hadley (uncredited)
- Gideon native (uncredited)
- Arell Blanton as Dickerson
- John Boyer as "Guard"
- Booker Bradshaw as Joseph M'Benga
- Victor Brandt as
- Robert Bralver as
- Enterprise engineer (uncredited)
- Stunt double for DeForest Kelley ("For the World is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky"; uncredited)
- Kathie Browne as Deela
- Mark Robert Brown as Don Linden
- John Buonomo as Orderly (deleted scene; "Requiem for Methuselah")
- Ron Burke as stunt double for DeForest Kelley ("Spock's Brain")
C[]
- Dave Cadiente as Enterprise crewman (uncredited)
- Fred Carson as "Creature #2" (uncredited)
- Al Cavens as Second Fop
- Charles Cirillo as illusory bar patron (uncredited)
- Gordon Coffey as Romulan soldier
- Richard Compton as Romulan technical officer
- Jeff Corey as Plasus
- Yvonne Craig as Marta
D[]
- James Daly as Flint
- Tony Dante as Fabrini Oracle guard (uncredited)
- James Daris as "Creature"
- Frank da Vinci as
- Vinci (uncredited)
- Brent (uncredited)
- Defiant crewman (uncredited)
- Stunt double for DeForest Kelley ("The Tholian Web"; uncredited)
- Vince Deadrick as Enterprise engineer (uncredited)
- Carol Daniels Dement as Zora
- Richard Derr as Westervliet
- Dick Dial as
- Fabrini guard (uncredited)
- security guard #2 (uncredited)
- Jack Donner as Tal
- James Doohan as
- Montgomery Scott
- Montgomery Scott (illusion)
- Melkotian buoy (voice; uncredited)
- Oracle (voice; uncredited)
- Phyllis Douglas as "Girl #2"
- Deborah Downey as "Girl #1"
- Gary Downey as Tellarite
- James Drake as
- Janowski (uncredited)
- Enterprise medical technician/security officer (uncredited)
- Lee Duncan as Evans
- Michael Dunn as Alexander
- Dick Durock as Elasian guard #1
- Marj Dusay as Kara
- Gene Dynarski as Krodak
E[]
- Lou Elias as
- Libby Erwin as "Technician"
- Jason Evers as Rael
- Diana Ewing as Droxine
F[]
- Pamelyn Ferdin as Mary Janowski
- Jimmy Fields as
- Cloud Guard #2
- Enterprise security crewman (uncredited)
- Brad Forrest as Wyatt
- David Frankham as Larry Marvick
G[]
- Donna Garrett as stunt double for Charlene Polite (uncredited)
- Ralph Garrett as
- Troglyte stunt performer (uncredited)
- Stunt double for David Frankham (uncredited)
- Richard Geary as
- Stunt double for Rudy Solari (uncredited)
- Security guard (uncredited)
- Andorian
- Robert Gentile as Romulan technician
- Alan Gibbs as Security guard (uncredited)
- Sam Gilman as Doc Holliday
- Armando Gonzales as stand-in double for Leonard Nimoy
- Frank Gorshin as Bele
H[]
- Richard Hale as Goro
- Mariette Hartley as Zarabeth
- Johnny Haymer as Constable
- Kathryn Hays as Gem
- Lars Hensen as Elba II inmate (uncredited)
- Robert Herron as Kahless the Unforgettable
- Eddie Hice as Enterprise security guard (uncredited)
- Erik Holland as Ekor
- Roger Holloway as
- Roger Lemli (uncredited)
- Illusion of Roger Lemli (uncredited)
- Rex Holman as Morgan Earp
- Skip Homeier as Sevrin
- Foster Hood as Amerind warrior (uncredited)
- Susan Howard as Mara
- Mike Howden as Romulan guard
- Craig Hundley as Tommy Starnes
- David Hurst as Hodin
I[]
- Steve Ihnat as Garth
J[]
- Jay Jones as
- 2nd technician (uncredited)
- Stunt double for James Doohan ("Spock's Brain", "The Tholian Web"; uncredited)
- Klingon crewman (uncredited)
- Gideon guard (uncredited)
- Troglyte #3 (uncredited)
- Nathan Jung as Genghis Khan
K[]
- Anna Karen as Mort
- Pete Kellett as
- "Creature #3" (uncredited)
- Klingon crewman (uncredited)
- DeForest Kelley as McCoy
- Hubie Kerns, Sr. as Klingon crewman (uncredited)
- Walter Koenig as Chekov
L[]
- Lamont Laird as "Indian Boy"
- Harry Landers as Arthur Coleman
- Bart La Rue as Yarnek (voice; uncredited)
- Sheila Leighton as Luma
- John Lindesmith as Engineer
- Joanne Linville as Romulan commander
- Ed Long as Midro
- Jon Lormer as "Old Man"
- Keye Luke as
- Donald Cory
- Garth (posing as Donald Cory)
M[]
- Jeannie Malone as
- Fabrini servant (uncredited)
- Enterprise yeoman (uncredited)
- Enterprise lieutenant (uncredited)
- Charles Maxwell as Virgil Earp
- Ed McCready as Tombstone barber
- Lee Meriwether as
- Robert Metz as Enterprise lieutenant (uncredited)
- Sean Morgan as O'Neil
- Byron Morrow as Westervliet
- Diana Muldaur as Miranda Jones
- Kermit Murdock as Prosecutor
N[]
- Charles Napier as Adam
- Nichelle Nichols as Uhura
- Leonard Nimoy as
- France Nuyen as Elaan
O[]
- Bob Orrison as Cowboy (uncredited)
P[]
- Derek Partridge as Dionyd
- Eddie Paskey as Leslie (uncredited)
- Victor Paul as Klingon crewman (uncredited)
- Charles Picerni as Enterprise security guard
- Garth Pillsbury as Troglyte prisoner
- Phillip Pine as Colonel Green
- Charlene Polite as Vanna
- Naomi Pollack as
- Janos Prohaska as Yarnek (uncredited)
R[]
- Mary-Linda Rapelye as Irina Galliulin
- Kirk Raymone as Stratos guard #1
- Frieda Rentie as Enterprise sciences crewmember / Yeoman (uncredited)
- Davis Roberts as Ozaba
- Jay Robinson as Petri
- Elizabeth Rogers as Palmer
- David L. Ross as
S[]
- Willard Sage as Thann
- George Sawaya as Klingon crewman (uncredited)
- Ted Scott as Eraclitus
- Sabrina Scharf as Miramanee
- Charles Seel as Ed
- Harv Selsby as Ardanan guard
- David Sharpe as security guard (uncredited)
- William Shatner as
- James T. Kirk
- Garth (posing as James T. Kirk)
- Janice Lester (possessing James T. Kirk's body)
- Jan Shutan as Mira Romaine
- K.L. Smith as "Klingon"
- Sandra Smith as
- Janice Lester
- James T. Kirk (possessing Janice Lester's body)
- Ron Soble as Wyatt Earp
- Abraham Sofaer as Melkotian (voice)
- Louise Sorel as Rayna Kapec
- Rudy Solari as Salish
- Vince St. Cyr as Father of Drowning Boy (uncredited)
- Robert Strong as Romulan guard (uncredited)
- Liam Sullivan as Parmen
T[]
- George Takei as Sulu
- Mark Tobin as "Klingon"
- Brian Tochi as Ray Tsing Tao
- Vic Toyota as Mr. Tsing Tao (uncredited)
V[]
- Ron Veto as Harrison (stock footage only, uncredited)
- Peter Virgo, Jr. as "Warrior"
W[]
- Marvin Walters as Troglyte #2 (uncredited)
- Kenneth Washington as John B. Watkins
- Jesse Wayne as stunt double for Walter Koenig (uncredited; "The Tholian Web")
- James Wellman as Starnes
- Fred Williamson as Anka
- Jason Wingreen as Linke
- John Winston as Kyle
- Ian Wolfe as
- Mr. Atoz
- Mr. Atoz (replica)
- Kate Woodville as Natira
- Gary Wright as Enterprise sciences crewman (uncredited)
Y[]
- Sally Yarnell as Enterprise command lieutenant (uncredited)
- Tony Young as Kryton
Z[]
- Dick Ziker as Enterprise sciences lieutenant (uncredited)
- John Zimeas as Platonian spectator (uncredited)
- Bill Zuckert as Johnny Behan
Previous Season: TOS Season 2 performers |
Star Trek: The Original Series Performers |
Final season in series |